Canada Visa Information

There are 2 ways for a foreign citizen to enter Canada for tourism or business:

  •  With an eTA (Electronic Travel Authorization) document
  •  With a Canadian visitor visa.

We specialize in helping applicants apply for an eTA (Electronic Travel Authorization). 98% of applicants get an approved document within 2 hours.

Travel with an eTA

The Electronic Travel Authorization Program is a Government of Canada program that enables citizens and nationals from multiple countries to enter to Canada for tourism, business or visitor purposes for up to 5 years days without obtaining a visa. The advantage of entering to Canada under the eTA program is that you can travel on short notice and you can get your travel authorization document in a few hours.

What are the requirements to travel to Canada under the eTA program?

  •  You must be a citizen of a country that is exempt from having to obtain a temporary resident visa.
  •  You must have a valid passport.
  •  You must have sufficient funds for your stay in Canada.
  •  You must convince an immigration officer that you have ties to your home country such a job, studies, property or financial assets that will ensure you return to your country.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.